title
Winner All List Work Examination

As a result of a strict examination, each prize was determined.

Category B winner list is here.

Category A

Category A

| ADAA Grand Prize | Still Images | Moving Images |
| Interactive Art | Entertainment |

ADAA Grand Prize
Awards and Prizes Title of Works Names
ADAA Grand Prize/
Fukuoka Governor's Award/
MEXT minister's prize
The Light of Life Daihei Shibata
(Tokyo, WOW,inc.)
Still Images

1 Grand Prize, 2 Awards for Excellence, 20 Finalist Prizes

Awards and Prizes Title of Works Names
Grand Prize Sea Shell Spiral Sunghun Kim
(Republic of Korea)
Awards for Excellence JOURNING BAREFOOD LADIES Atsumi Kurotaki
(Tokyo, PRINTMAKER)
A swan in Inawashiro Lake Hoyo Ito
(Fukushima)
Finalist Prizes bubbles hana_nasubi
(Hiroshima)
shell hana_nasubi
(Hiroshima)
Nihon no capsule - Capsule 40, Fukuoka kara Lebegue Sebastien
(Tokyo)
CUPITALISM Seungseon Choi
(M.A. Candidate, Contents Design Lab, Graduate School of Techno Design, Kookmin University, Republic of Korea )
Blue Rooster with Lycoris,
Blue Phoenix are circling,
Blue Phoenix in fluttering flowers,
Blue Rooster in Snow
Masahiko Saga
(Kyoto)
that's where the bunnies were. Toshie Takeuchi
(Aichi)
SAMURAIARI VS TUNOZEMI Hideo Igawa
(Kanagawa)
Five Guardian Gods Keisuke Kishi
(Kanagawa)
ZEN-yukou- Keisuke Takano
(fukuoka-ken fukuoka-shi)
Hidamari,
Tsukiakari
Takashi Tsushima
(Fukuokaken Fukuokashi)
Past days Hiroyuki Miyazaki
(inzai-city,chiba-pref)
SHIJIN Misako Yoshida
(FUKUOKA, Graduate School of Design, Kyushu University)
KatasugizuYawasugizu Kentaro Goto
(Fukuoka FUKUOKA DESIGN SCHOOL)
Tojong Studio 303
(Digital Contents Design Lab, Graduate School of Techno Design, Kookmin University, Korea)
"Structure"
- Rocket Trike 2,
- Wind Tunnel 2
Fumitake Suzuki
(Tokyo)
Deep Sea Reincarnation Kazuhiro Takashima
(2-30 Shinyashiki Aza Tamanoi Kisogawa-Town Ichinomiya-City Aichi Pre. 493-0004 Japan, bacuken)
"Inner Voice"
- Ai no Yobigoe,
- Jiko no Yobigoe,
- Sora no Yobigoe,
- Kousa suru Koe

Kairi
( Fukuyama-city Hirosima)
Ah Ah E… Rhie Jiwon
(South Korea, Hong-ik University)
Third eye Noriyuki Kuwahata
(Nagano, PeaceWall)
3 Silhouettes Ryota Tanabe
(Tokyo)
Moving Images

3 Awards for Excellence, 10 Finalist Prizes

Awards and Prizes Title of Works Names
Grand Prize/
MEXT minister's prize
There is no pertinent work of Grand Prize of this section due to Asia Digital Art Award selected from this section.  
Awards for Excellence Mr.Shape Motohiro Shirakawa
(Fukuoka-City, KOO-KI)
motion

Hiroya Sonoda,
Yuichiro Hayashi,
Hiroyuki Nagayoshi,
Hiroaki Tanno,
Tsuyoshi Nishikawa,
Hidetaka Kouguchi
(Kyushu University)

ZURERUZ Kentaro Matsushita
(Kyushu University Graduate School of Design,ADCDU)
Finalist Prizes memory Junichi Yamamoto,
Ryusuke Furuya
(Kyushu University Graduate School of Design,ADCDU)
marionette Masashige Iida
(Tsukuba City , Ibaraki-ken, University of Tsukuba)
Amagoi Ippei Suzuki
(Hokkaidou Sapporo city, Yoshida educational institution special school)
Close up to you, little by little Kim Jinyoup
(Hong-ik university)
The shape that the will drew Kim Jinyoup
(Hong-ik university)
Miss.Bloodberry Toru Miyagi
(Saitama)
MIZU-HANABI Tetsuka Niiyama
(5-21-1 Shimbashi,Minato-ku,Tokyo 105-0004 JAPAN, TAIYO KIKAKU Co.,ltd. Computer Graphics Div.)
Catharsis Kei Togawa
(Self-employed film director)
chu-gakusei Seiichiro Shimizu
(Shizuoka)
the TV show Kousuke Sugimoto
(pref.SHIGA)
Interactive Art

1 Grand Prize, 2 Awards for Excellence, 14 Finalist Prizes

Awards and Prizes Title of Works Names
Grand Prize Darwin's Lake
Kazuhiko Yamamoto,
Toki Takeda,
Ryoichi Ando,
Shota Kawano
(
Kyushu University, ADUDU)
Awards for Excellence See Saw Ball Shouhei Hasegawa,
Takahiro Kato,
Genta Kadowaki,
Shunya Mikami,
Keisuke Yotsumoto
(Tama art university)
Mysterious Floor Masayuki Hida,
Naoki Yanawaki,
Tomoyuki Takami
(Osaka, Department of Digital Games, Osaka Electro- Communication University)
Finalist Prizes plant Akira Nakayasu
(Fukuoka, Kyushu University, ADCDU)
Forest of Time Sookyung Kong
(Tokyo, Tama Art University Doctoral Degree Course)
Ondz "ByeByeWorld"
Masato Takahashi,
Yuto Kumon,
Shuhey Takeda
(Keio Media Design)
Sniff Karolina Sobecka
Nigero Yukari Uto
(Tokyo University of the Arts)
Balloon Philharmonic Orchestra "Balloon Philharmonic Orchestra"
Jyunki Ikeuchi,
Takafumi Iwata,
Hiroshi Kasai,
Nozomi Kunimura,
Nobuaki Kobayashi,
Machiko Sakaguchi,
Yosuke Tsurumi,
Tsubasa Hamasaki,
Takashi Mori,
Jyunichi Hoshino,
Toshiaki Uchiyama
(University of Tsukuba)
Where's the Chicken? Annie On Ni Wan
(Center for Digital Arts & Experimental Media (DXARTS), University of Washington, Seattle, US)
MIRAI-GAKKI PROJECT Naoto Nakai
(Kanagawa)
Shanghai Xintiandi Jia Fu
(Shanghai University of Engineering Science)
Wonderland Wei Zih Jing
(Taipei National University of the Arts)
Urbanized Typeface : Shibuya08-09 Takahiro Yamaguchi
(Kanagawa)
paper organ DIANA
(South Korea)
Flexible Brush ver.3 Keita Watanabe,
Shota Matsuda
(Kanagawa, Keio Research Institute at SFC)
Human Jungchul Kim,
Taejun Kim,
Kyeong Jung
(South Korea, Hongik University)
Digital Design

1 Grand Prize, 2 Awards for Excellence, 2 Special Prizes, 7 Finalist Prizes

Awards and Prizes Title of Works Names
Grand Prize Communicate Oh Erick
(UCLA )
Awards for Excellence IMPERO ROMANO POMPEI "COMPOSIZIONE DIGIARDINO" (C) The Tokyo Shimbun & TOPPAN PRINTING CO., LTD.
(Tokyo, TOPPAN PRINTING CO., LTD. Digital Contents Department)
BAMBOONO Takenoko
(Tokyo Polytechnic UniverSity)
Entertainment Encouragement Award Happy little Peas SHI YUN
FINGER BATTLEFIELD ! Yuki Uzawa
(Japan Electronics College)
Finalist Prizes Makkurosama WishProject
(Niigata Computer College)
Halloween Kingdom "HK project",
Taku Saito

- Main Staff -
Taku Saito,
Hironori Suetugu,
Rui Uchida,
Takaraneko,
Yuka Gondo,
hsk,
Hiroaki Oishi,
Toshihiko Kai,
Nao Omori,
take,
Shota Matushita,
Hiroyuki Nagayoshi,
Junnichi Hagiwara,
Rintaro Katayama,
Go Matumoto,

- CharacterVoice -
Maiko Kawashima,
Yumi Matuoka,
Tasuku Kida,
Nozomi Hayashi,
Sho Nishikawa,
Misato Yoshikawa,
Nachiko,
Iyo Osako,
Yoshiharu Yagi,

ANIMA PRODUCTION, AAO, Human Academy in Fukuoka, TRP
(Kyushu University)
PaintingWear UMA
(Nigata High Technology College)
SHABON DE PON Minority
(Nippon Engineering College)
R25 MOVIE DICTIONARY Hideyuki Sasaki
(Tokyo, dentsu)
viewsic5 Takahiro Hirata
(Tokyo)
SHOGIFIGHTER "STUDIOZOMBIE"
(Takahiro Hirai,
Shingo Takase)
Hironobu Yamashita,
Takashi Sasaki
(birch house, 3-6, higashi 12-jo Minami 3-chome, Obihiro-shi, Hokkaido, 080-0812)
 

Category A winner list is here.

Category B

Category B

| Still Images | Moving Images |

Still Images

1 Grand Prize, 4 Awards for Excellence, 24 Finalist Prizes

Awards and Prizes Title of Works Names
Grand Prize bakuhatsu
aoihito
sakasama
seishinkyouyu
hikari
Erica Suto
(Tokyo, Digital Hollywood University)
Awards for Excellence Plan of promotion of dragon of flame Tatsuya Hirayu
(Fukuoka)
composition m-0
composition bk-0
Hiroki Izumiya
(OSAKA, iD.)
Finalist Prizes meaning of words Natsuki Yasui
(Musashino Art University)
inside your heart Chiori Yanagita
(Kyushu Zokei Art College)
saitan Akihiro Furuichi
(Fukuoka)
girl's Shoutaro Machida
(Fukuoka)
"Mystery Pictures"
- Forbidden fruit
- A Rose of Universe
- The Rising Sun of 80 hundred million times
DAA GODAI
(Hiroshima, Onomichi City, Mukaishima Community Center, PC Picture Study Class, Teacher)
"pairs"
- Darkness
- Reality
Miyuki Kawajiri
(Kyushu Zokei Art College)
Chaos Pot Yusuke Watanabe
(Kyushu Zokei Art College)
- A red crowd
- His thought
- A surge
Yuki Nagatani
(Kyushu Zokei Art College)
- Dancing Kikka, Wondeful Dance!
- Uncover Real Yoshiko!Kikka,to Pink and Green Sea.
Akiko Saitou
(Kyushu Zokei Art College)
Change.2009.Direction Rie Nabeshima
(Kyushu Zokei Art College)
Karen Seita Yamada
(Aso Business Computer College)
MUSIC Erika Oshiro
(Aso Business Computer College)
Digital World Fumiya Shimada
(Kitakyushu-city,Fukuoka/Aso Business Computer College Kitakyushu Campus)
HAIIRO Yuki Nakashima
(Kitakyushu-city,Fukuoka, Aso Business Computer College Kitakyushu Campus)
energy flow Keisuke Natsumura
(Kitakyushu-city,Fukuoka, Aso Business Computer College Kitakyushu Campus)
Trace of thought Kana Uchiyamada
(Kitakyushu-city,Fukuoka, Aso Business Computer College Kitakyushu Campus)
Nihon - Dobutsu - Kaido Hikaru Kitamura
(Kitakyushu-city,Fukuoka, Aso Business Computer College Kitakyushu Campus)
Miraihe Minami Inoue
(Kitakyushu-city,Fukuoka, Aso Business Computer College Kitakyushu Campus)
Around me Shohei Iida
(Tokyo, Digital Hollywood University)
Memento Mori Kwon Dae-hyeok
(Tokyo, Digital Hollywood University)
KARAFURU Hitoshi sumida
(Saga)
PINKALU Takamiti Yamanaka
(Saga)
Shinden Ryo Yoshida
(Fukuoka, KyushuDesignerGakuin)
omaenonegaihananda? Mayuri Yasuda 
(Fukuoka, KyushuDesignerGakuin)
Moving Images

1 Grand Prize, 2 Awards for Excellence, 1 Special Award, 10 Finalist Prizes

Awards and Prizes Title of Works Names
Grand Prize kanozyo no kinoko ha boku ga taberu no Yasushi Hori
(tokyo, tama art university)
Awards for Excellence ATOMIC WORLD Yoshiki Imazu
(TOKYO)
Lemon Alarm WingYu Tang
(Tokyo, Tokyo Japan Electronics College)
Special Award
Fukuoka City Waterworks Superintendent's Award Certificate
River of The Brightness Yousuke Omomo
(Tokyo/Tokyo University of the Arts)
Finalist Prizes Full Moon Sachiko Fujimoto
(JAPAN , Laputa Art Animation School)
Matcha pudding "hekomiro"
HI-TONIC
(Tokyo, Chiba)
Tokimekuri Yui Suzuki
(Tama Art University)
pieces "pisur"
(Yukiko Kuwano,
Kotono Takahashi,
Miyake Satoko)
(Tokyo, Bunkyo Gakuin University)
Notation of Rotating Earth Takashi Ohashi
(japan, tama art university Department of Information design Art&Media course)
KoKoOto Tomoko Norita
(Yamagata, TOHOKU UNIVERSITY OF ART&DESIGN. visual communication design)
Stellar Evolution KumaLab.
(Yamaguchi)
DOT Tatsuya Uchida
(Nagoya, Aichi , Nagoya City University School of Design and Architecture)
TEBRAHA Eiji Funahashi,
Ikuo Morikane,
Shogo Yoshimura
(Tokyo, Digital Hollywood University)
ESCAPE Hiromasa Kanou
(Osaka)