title
Winner All List Work Examination

As a result of a strict examination, each prize was determined.

Category B winner list is here.

Category A

Category A

| ADAA Grand Prize | Still Images | Moving Images |
| Interactive Art | Entertainment |

ADAA Grand Prize
Awards and Prizes Title of Works Names
ADAA Grand Prize/
Fukuoka Governor's Award/
MEXT minister's prize
Clear Skies in May TETSUO SUZUKA
(Tokyo/ANNY)
Still Images

1 Grand Prize, 2 Awards for Excellence, 23 Finalist Prizes

Awards and Prizes Title of Works Names
Grand Prize Found
Butterfly
Touch
Twisted tree
kyuutai kansetsu shiki "Mayura" ichi
kyuutai kansetsu shiki "Ayano" ichi
kyuutai kansetsu shiki "Rin" ichi
TOMIZAKI NORI
(Tokyo, JAPAN)
Awards for Excellence Leda Katsuro NAKAI
(Tokyo,JAPAN)
Animals 8 Hohyoh Itoh
(Kooriyama City Fukushima Prefecture)
Finalist Prizes Article 9 of the HIMEYURI Akitoshi Matsuhara
(Kyoto-city,Kyoto,Japan)
My Sputnik Kazuomi Furuya
(Tokyo/Art and Media Course,Information Design Department,Tama Art University)
KOI SAKURA
SUNSET
BLUE BRIDGE
GOOD BYE
MITSUNORI SAKAMOTO
(Tokyo)
The unknown future-1
The unknown future-2
The unknown future-3
The unknown future-4
The unknown future-5
Take Masa
(Tokyo,JAPAN)
Morning Dreams Elephant&Small Elephant In The Mind
Takashi Tsushima
(Fukuoka)
ATO WORLD SHOJI FUJIHARA
(ISHIKAWA PREFECTURE)
Composition of Light and Object Tomohiro Kimura
(Hyogo,Japan/Takarazuka University)
composition c-1/ composition m-3 :[Flow] HIROKI IZUMIYA
(OSAKA/iD.)
Musou Akihito Kawamoto
(Tokyo)
wreath Asayo Kawase
(Gifu,Japan)
"A moment" after the moment YOSHIHIRO MIKAMI
(KOBE)
Wheel of profound steel
Door to freedom
Person who gives life
Messenger from lightning
ATSUSHI IKEDA
(Atelier YAPA)
Two Blue Roosters in blue world "Snow"
Two Blue Roosters in blue world "Rain"
Two Blue Roosters in blue world "Wind"
Masahiko Saga
(Kyoto)
The Labyrinth of Syd Barrett Horiuchi Hiroomi
(Fukuoka/Kyushu University)
folding screen picture of Japanese myth Yoshida Misako
(Kyushu University Graduate School of Design)
PRESENT USAMI Takeshi
(Fukuoka/Kyushu University)
a cast-off skin-1 
a cast-off skin-2
a cast-off skin-3
Mori Sadahito
(Aichi,Japan)
metamorphosis nakayama tomoko
(Chiba,Japan)
flowers — photo collage nakayama tomoko
(Chiba,Japan)
TSUKIO'S TAROT TSUKIO HIROKO
(Ibaraki,Japan)
human plant orikasa akihiko
(SAPPORO CITY UNIVERSITY GRADUATE SCHOOL)
dial_static Hiroshi Matoba
(Kyushu university Graduate School of Design Department of Design Nakamura Lab.)
romanecosmo Akira Tominari
(Fukuoka/kyushu-university)
Moving Images

3 Awards for Excellence, 10 Finalist Prizes

Awards and Prizes Title of Works Names
Grand Prize/
MEXT minister's prize
There is no pertinent work of Grand Prize of this section due to Asia Digital Art Award selected from this section.  
Awards for Excellence EXIST Tetsuka Niiyama
(Tokyo/TAIYO KIKAKU co.,ltd)
SUIREN Kimpara Tomoya
(Tokyo/WOW.inc)
mandala of million hands with eyes Ryusuke Furuya,Fumiya Funatsu
(Fukuoka/Kyushu University)
Finalist Prizes Hot Blooded Alien Yamamoto Junichi
(Fukuoka/Kyushu University Graduate school of Design)
Heart Erick Oh
(USA,South Korea/UCLA[University of California, Los Angeles])
OMAME-UNITED COLORS OF BEAN Yasushi Asai
(Tokyo)
Nirvana Tetsumasa Saito
(Aichi,JAPAN)
12 Children Per Second Bang-yao Liu
(Taiwan/Taipei National University of the Arts)
sea of clouds Young-hwan.Tak
(South Korea/Media Art Forum)
Yanje Angerika Asuka Shirata
(Yamagata/Tohoku University of Art & Design)
daily diary TOMARI Kasumi
(Fukuoka/Kyushu University GENDA Lab.)
a song like a fish Taijin Takeuchi
(Tokyo)
Fumiko's Confession Hiroyasu Ishida,Yuko Iwase,Kazuhiro Murakami,Taturo Kawano,Yusaku Nagata
(Kyoto/Kyoto Seika University)
Interactive Art

1 Grand Prize, 2 Awards for Excellence, 10 Finalist Prizes

Awards and Prizes Title of Works Names
Grand Prize Lighting Choreographer
Minoru Fujimoto
(
Kobe/Graduate School of Engineering,Kobe University)
Awards for Excellence Bioelectri-City Hiroaki OISHI
(Fukuoka/Kyushu University)
N-3D Toshiyuki Hashimoto,Masato Tsutsui,Koichiro Mori
(Tokyo/aircord inc.)
Finalist Prizes WeFace Takeshi Kashihara
(Osaka/Osaka University of Arts Graduate School)
TagCandy yamaoka JUNICHI,kimura TAKAKI,oshima TAISUKE,kawanabe TORU,nakagaki KEN,hayamizu YURI,kakehi YASUAKI
(Kanagawa/Yasuaki Kakehi Laboratory,SFC,Keio University)
Tentacles Akira Nakayasu
(Fukuoka/Graduate School of Design,Kyushu University)
eulerian MATSUMURA Tomohiro
(Fukuoka,Japan/Graduate School of Design,Kyushu University)
Bathcratch Shigeyuki Hirai,Seiho Hayakawa,Yoshinobu Sakakibara
(Kyoto Sangyo University)
Sound Forest Minori Nagashima,Hideyuki Nakazato
(Kanagawa/Graduate School of Media Design,Keio University)
scope project TADA Hitomi,FUJIMOTO Naoaki
(Tokyo)
Esper Domino Suki Jarashi
(Gifu/Institute of Advanced Media Arts and Sciences)
scrap music hasegawa shouhei
(tama art university interaction design course)
Independence Archive of Bangladesh Makiko suzuki HARADA
(Tokyo Metropolitan University)
Digital Design

1 Grand Prize, 2 Awards for Excellence, 2 Special Prizes, 8 Finalist Prizes

Awards and Prizes Title of Works Names
Grand Prize JAPAN - The Strange Country Tanaka Kenichi
(TOKYO/TAKI CORPORATION)
Awards for Excellence Blockle Libre Head
(TOKYO POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY)
the Beef Cow Lee Kwang Hoon
(South Korea/Seoul National University)
Entertainment Encouragement Award Pipe Line Box PLB(naoki homma·tsubasa kobayashi)
(NIIGATA COMPUTER COLLEGE)
EUROPA Team Confidential Document (Youhei Miyachi,Keisuke Kamakura,Daiki Shimizu,Kyoutarou Kurita)
(Nagoya Kougakuin College)
Finalist Prizes nijitohoshinomonogatari jyunbityuu
(Niigata Computer College)
Vector-based 2DCG animation technique demonstrations Katsuhiko Ijichi
(Hokkaido,Japan/TOKAI University)
Degitory Tomoya OHSUGI,Yasushi UEMURA,Satoshi IIDA,Masayuki HIDA,Tomoyuki TAKAMI
(Osaka, JAPAN/Department of Digital Games,Osaka Electro-Communication University)
kaleidopittan MATSUOKA Hidenori,Lee EunJeong,HOJO Yukako,IKEUCHI Junki,UCHIYAMA Toshiaki
(Ibaraki,Japan/University of Tsukuba)
tsumiki oike yuji
(Fukuoka,japan/free programmer[Digital Hollywood graduate])
3D Animal Skeleton Manual PEIMING JIN,MASASHI TAKEDA
(Fukuoka,Japan/Faculty of Design Kyushu University Lab Takeda)
Korea's traditional makgeolli YOO HyunSik
(Busan,Korea/Tongmyoung University Dept.Visual design)
Toto's adventure Seok ho Lee,Minhee Cho,Junghwan Yoon,Hyeonwha Son
(Dept.of Industrial design,College of design,Kookmin university)
 

Category A winner list is here.

Category B

Category B

| Still Images | Moving Images |

Still Images

1 Grand Prize, 2 Awards for Excellence, 20 Finalist Prizes

Awards and Prizes Title of Works Names
Grand Prize bone Jinya Shibayama
(Private College Kyushu Sangyo University The College of Art Design Subject)
Awards for Excellence Kaenbyou Kushihashi Koutarou
(Kanto Gakuin University)
Amaterasu·Tsukuyomi Koga Yuta
(Fukuoka)
Finalist Prizes Mori no naka de Tanaka Tomoyo
(Kanagawa,JAPAN/KANAGAWA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY)
Kikaimori Urashima Seira
(Kyushu University art Department of Engineering image design subject)
Suityuuryokou Yasuhiro Yamashita
(Aichi)
SEIMEI NAGASHIMA KAZUMI
(TOKYO/Tama Art University)
shouka aoki akira
(Kanto Gakuin University)
Dream Garden Cai Mengxiao
(Yamaguchi University Graduate School of Education Art Education Course KumaLab.)
elemental globes Numata Kensaku
(Yamaguchi University Graduate School of Education Art Education Course KumaLab.)
spiral green
spiral red
Hiromi Kobayashi
(Kyushu Zokei Art College)
Minamo
Fairy
Moe Onodera
(Kyushu Zokei Art College)
Youen
Aisyu
Saori Yamanaka
(Kyushu Zokei Art College)
Japanese-style Mami Yamabe
(Kyushu Zokei Art College)
rhythmⅠ
rhythmⅡ
rhythmⅢ
Haruka Simoda
(Kyushu Zokei Art College)
bubble-tree 1
bubble-tree 2
bubble-tree 3
Hiromi Kobayashi
(Kyushu Zokei Art College)
MANGEKYOU Esaki Kanami
(Fukuoka/Aso Business Computer College)
HARUICHIBAN OGAWA TAKASHI
(TOKYO/JAPAN ELECTRONICS COLLEGE GRAPHIC DESIGN COURSE)
Micro tours Masaki yoshimura
(Miyazaki Prefecture/Miyazaki prefectural Sadowara high school)
butterfly Ruiko Matsumoto
(Saga,Japan/Karatsu manicipal Daira junior high school)
La Divina Commedia Keisuke Yoshida
(Kyushu Designers Gakuin College)
Futuristic city saito kazuhiro
(Kyushu Designers Gakuin College)
Cathedral Takashi Chazono
(Kyushu Visual Arts)
Moving Images

1 Grand Prize, 2 Awards for Excellence, 1 Special Award, 10 Finalist Prizes

Awards and Prizes Title of Works Names
Grand Prize ReNew | The Future not Future Mores Zhan
(Taiwan/Taipei National University of the Arts, New Media Art)
Awards for Excellence Turn the time Chapter of Venezia Yuui Suzuki,Mamoru Suzuki(music)
(Kanagawa/Tama Art University)
boxL snack(Shohei Yamaguchi,Yuhei Omiya,Makito Tsubaki)
(Aichi,Japan/Nagoya City University Graduate School Of Design & Architecture)
Special Award
Fukuoka City Waterworks Superintendent's Award Certificate
Bio Festivities Cai Mengxiao
(Yamaguchi University Graduate School of Education Art Education Course KumaLab.)
Finalist Prizes DIVE Taiki Ito
(Tokyo/Digital Hollywood)
Tokyo Teleport Takeda Yuta
(Tokyo)
EGO Hyoung-ju You,Yoo-Jin Choi,Seung-Jae Lee
(South Korea/Myong-ji University)
SANKAKU wakai manami
(Kanagawa/Tama Art University)
UTOPIAN Tokunaga Mariko
(Tokyo Zokei University)
KOWAKUNAI Yu Numata
(Tama Art University,Department of Interaction Design,Art and Media Course)
theory of surrender Mishina Wakiko
(Tokyo)
Mechanical sea kouki okuyama
(Tama Art University Department of Information Design : Art Course)
Messengers Hui Yuen,Tong Lam Ching,Li Man Lok,Leung Chi Lok
(HONG KONG/HONG KONG INSTITUTE OF VOCATIONAL EDUCATION[LEE WAI LEE])
Shutter Tetsuya Kawanobe,Tsukasa Tanaka
(Kanagawa Pref,JAPAN/SOGO DENSHI COMPUTER COLLEGE)