title
Winner All List Work Examination

As a result of a strict examination, each prize was determined.

Category B winner list is here.

Category A

Category A

| ADAA Grand Prize | Still Images | Moving Images |
| Interactive Art | Entertainment |

ADAA Grand Prize
Awards and Prizes Title of Works Names
ADAA Grand Prize/
Fukuoka Governor's Award/
MEXT minister's prize
evolution khoki okuyama
(Kanagawa)
Still Images

1 Grand Prize, 2 Awards for Excellence, 16 Finalist Prizes

Awards and Prizes Title of Works Names
Grand Prize Higanjishi of AIZU HOYO  ITOH
(Koriyama, Fukushima Prefecture)
Awards for Excellence Magellan Yau(1)
Magellan Yau(2)
Magellan Yau(3)
Magellan In(1)
Magellan In(2)
Magellan In(3)
Take Masa
(Tokyo)
Escape Reality Chang Yi-Hao
(Japan / WASEDA University Graduate School of Global Information and Telecommunication Studies)
Finalist Prize YOU-KOH 10
YOU-KOH 12
Akitoshi Matsuhara
(Kyoto)
effluent-I
effluent-II
Takatsu Kenta
(CHIBA)
Where are the local people
The second unexpected visit
Unexpected visit - Infanta
Gap in the wall
Human figures
View from a window
Coincidence 2
Jerzy Pietruczuk
(Polish / I am an academic teacher at University of Silesia in Poland (Art Institute))
Up and Down Tomohiro Kimura
(Takarazuka-shi / Takarazuka Univ.)
snake and jewelry
nishiura kota
(Tokyo)
yomigaeru senjyu kannon masakatyu osawa
(Saitama)
The happening in the skin of Globe
The happening in the skin of Globe No2
Hiroyuki Miyazaki
(Chiba)
Voyage
After School Secret
Keisuke Ito
(Tokyo)
Rondo-Flowers
Rondo-Mansion1
Rondo-Elephant
Rondo-Mansion2
Rondo-Birds
Takashi Tsushima
(Fukuoka)
now checking now checking
()
Enlightenment of destiny Hiroyuki MIZUNO
(Gifu city Gifu pref)
Palace of firefly
Light of the sea
The soundscape of the harp
in water
Transfigured Night
Outh of the Peach Garden
Nataraj
Shrine of beautiful day
Red spiderlily
Spirit dance

Saori Kashimura
(Saitama)
Sennin girls, the back of Mt Fuji Shimazaki Ryohei
(Tokyo)
Spring SongDan
(WASEDA university GITS)
Climbing
Shukuba
Tomorrow
Daigo Fujiie
(Fukuoka)
Birth
Mother and child
Spark
Hope
Seira Urashima
(Kyushu University)
Moving Images

0 Grand Prize, 3 Awards for Excellence, 12 Finalist Prizes

Awards and Prizes Title of Works Names
Grand Prize/
MEXT minister's prize
There is no pertinent work of Grand Prize of this section due to Asia Digital Art Award selected from this section.  
Awards for Excellence not over Toru Hayai
(Tokyo / Taiyo Kikaku co.,ltd)
CHANNELER takashi ohashi
yuri habuka
taro ishida
ONIPARI
(Tokyo)
HINODE Tetsuka Niiyama
(Kanagawa)
Finalist Prizes Future Sushi Chef Liu, Te-Yu
Cho, Wei-Chih
Chen, Kuan-Hung
Wu, Chung-Lun
(Taiwan / Shih Chien University)
sugar coat Takuro Togo and Arisa Kanemoto
(Trident College of Information Technology)
Old Umbrella Keisuke Ito
(Tokyo)
Afterglow ghost caught me Masashige Iida
(Kawagoe-city, Saitama)
Don't flatten. part 2.1 Yuichi Ito
(Toyota, Aichi JAPAN / Graduate School of Computer and Cognitive Sciences, Chukyo University)
Lost Wang Zhigang
(China / Tsinghua University)
Ride On Kentaro Komiya
Hiroki Kubota
Norimichi Hachiya
Ryo Oba
Ayumi Takahashi
(Tokyo / Digital Hollywood University)
DE_RIRIA_SUBASUTAIMU Shinsaku Hidaka
(Fukuoka / plangplan)
Rat in a Book NATSUKI OGINO
(TAIYOKIKAKU)
Another Party Keisuke Ito
(Tokyo)
ryuanjisekitei horioka kouji
(Tokyo)
worm Yousuke Nakashima
(trident computer college)
Interactive Art

1 Grand Prize, 3 Awards for Excellence, 11 Finalist Prizes

Awards and Prizes Title of Works Names
Grand Prize Silence of Fishes Satoshi Kawabata
(Kyushu University)
Awards for Excellence SIGG GO ROUND we+
aircord
(Tokyo)
SplashDisplay Yasushi Matoba
Taro Tokui
(Tokyo / Koike Laboratory, Graduate School of Information Systems, The University of Electro-Communications)
Ah Team Panai
Yuki Anai
Yeoni Chang
Shunki Hasegawa
Gen Kawaguchi
Kentarou Tetsuka
Kenta Watashima
(Kanagawa / Graduate School of Media Design, Keio University)
Finalist Prizes nebula Hirotaka Niisato
(Tokyo)
Transparent Sculpture Misawa Daichi
(University of Arts and Industrial Design Linz)
EMC
(Emergent Mind of City)
Kim Jeong Han
(Republic of Korea / Professor at department of Contemporary Art, Seoul Women's University & Researcher of Biomedical Knowledge Engineering Lab. at Seoul National University.)
Manga Generator Yukua KOIDE
Wataru FUJIMURA
Yuto NARA
( Kait Future Creators!!)
anno Pakkun Garden
-CO₂Pakupaku!-
Sadam Fujioka
Takeshi Usami
nariakiiwatani
Masahiro Ihara
(Hirao, Chuo-ku, Fukuoka City / anno lab)
IIDUKA MOVING WALL AKIRABOY
(Akiraboy digital production)
TRANSIENCE Kohei Tsuji
Akira Wakita
(Kanagawa, Japan / Graduate School of Media and Governance)
Mutal Symphony Dimension+
(Hong Kong in China)
Digiti Sonus Yoon Chung Han
(South Korea / University of California, Santa Barbara)
Byeong-jun Han
(South Korea / Korea University)
ARART Kei SHIRATORI
Takeshi MUKAI
Younghyo BAK
(Gifu / Matilde inc)
When did you look up to the sky last time? Seiichiro Matsumura
(Tokyo / Tokyo University of Technology)
Digital Design

1 Grand Prize, 2 Awards for Excellence,9 Finalist Prizes

Awards and Prizes Title of Works Names
Grand Prize ANIME MANZAI AKIRABOY
(Akiraboy digital production)
Awards for Excellence Otenkigeta KANZAKI Hiroko
TANI Naoki
UCHIYAMA Toshiaki
(Ibaraki,Japan / University of Tsukuba)
Ultra Pure Soft Water TVCM DAIKO ADVERTISING INC.
(Osaka)
teamLab
(Tokyo)
Finalist Prizes With My Umbrella takashi ohashi
cokiyu
(Tokyo)
Food Practice System Takayuki Kosaka
(Kanagawa Institute of Technology / Department of Infomation Media)
Fukuya Kawarimi Senbei Motohiro Shirakawa
(Fukuoka-City / KOO-KI)
SANTEN FOLKLORE MOSNTER PICTURE SCROLL Tatsushi Momen
(Fukuoka-City / KOO-KI)
Gramadillon Masataka Nagamine
(Saitama)
3D Rhetoric NISHIMURA Yuuki
(Tokyo)
Clap Light Junichi KANEBAKO
(TOKYO / Joshibi University of Art and Design the Department of Cross-Disciplinary Art and Design - Field of Media Art and Design)
Architectural Heritage of Digital Media Expression Yun, Hwang Rok
(Kyushu University Graduate School of Design Contents Design-Lab.)
GURUGURU PLANET exsa corp.
(Tokyo)
 

Category A winner list is here.

Category B

Category B

| Still Images | Moving Images |

Still Images

1 Grand Prize, 2 Awards for Excellence, 20 Finalist Prizes

Awards and Prizes Title of Works Names
Grand Prize Alice in Another Dimension
East & West
Spirit of Celt
Flying Fox
(Hyogo,Nishinomiya city)
Awards for Excellence the Monkey from Thai dance
the Bird from Thai dance
the Devil from Thai dance
Fumitaka Sudo
(Fukuoka,Japan/Kyushu University)
oblivion CHIHIRO FURUBE
(Aso Business Computer College, Kitakyushu Campus)
Finalist Prizes KAMIKAKUSHI above us only sky Akira IKEGAMI
(Yokohama)
synthesis and decomposition Wang Mudi
(Tokyo / Waseda University GITS)
emotion SongDan
(Tokyo / WASEDA university GITS)
Everyday Kamimura Masaki
(Morioka city / Morioka Information Business College)
Ghost Mushroom Furudate kazushi
(Morioka city / Morioka Information Business College)
Japanese color Hujimura Makoto
(Morioka city / Morioka Information Business College)
My Hometown Kawamura Hiroki
(Morioka city / Morioka Information Business College)
warp Tenma Sonoka
(Morioka city / Morioka Information Business College)
oshare maru line Sato Misaki
(Morioka city / Morioka Information Business College)
ROBO:CAT Kai Naoyuki
(Fukuoka, aso business computer fukuoka college)
Rule Yoshida Keito
(Fukuoka, aso business computer fukuoka college)
Souzousya Kouichi Matsufuji
(Fukuoka, aso business computer fukuoka college)
Heart Matsuo Fumio
(Fukuoka, aso business computer fukuoka college)
kyousei Akane Yamamoto
(Miyazaki)
lives Momoko Nakayama
(Miyazaki)
Life Kazumaru Andou
(Miyazaki)
data 〜umi〜 Hiromi Yamamoto
(Miyazaki)
frog a kind Kikuchi Kozue
(JAPAN ELECTRONICS COLLEGE)
Blue tower Tamami Kobayashi
(Kyushu Designers Gakuin College Department of Illustration)
THE PILLAS THE EARTH Eimi Katayama
(Kyushu Designer Gakuin)
Moving Images

1 Grand Prize, 2 Awards for Excellence, 13 Finalist Prizes

Awards and Prizes Title of Works Names
Grand Prize Never Ending Amronkunde tPeerapong
(Silpakorn University, Faculty of Decorative Arts, Department of Visual Communication Design)
Awards for Excellence KAKATO Emi Kojima
(Kanagawa / Tokyo Polytechnic University)
TWO Yuta Katsura
(Fukuoka / Department of Design Strategy, Graduate School of Design, Kyushu University)
Finalist Prizes words make the world Kondo Hiroyasu
(kanagawaken / kantogakuindaigaku)
Khanomthai Animation or Thai Dessert Animation Soongklang Siripong
(Thai / Mae Fah Luang University)
moonstruck Saratta Chuengsatiansup
(Thai/Chulalongkorn University)
Men and Women`s report Part1 Jeon BongJun
(South Korea / TOKYO POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY Design Department)
The Missing Wheel PhutthaprasatpornChanon
(Silpakorn University, Faculty of Decorative Arts, Department of Visual Communication Design)
Rabbit Cycle Sotthisaowaphak Duanghathai
Boonlue Tanasorn
(Thailand/ Media Arts, King Mongkut's University of Technology Thonburi)
eleven eight Okamoto Sae
(Fukuoka / Kyushu University)
The Forest Kiatchokechaikul Chayanit
(Silpakorn University, Faculty of Decorative Arts, Department of Visual Communication Design)
siawase neet [Chapter 1 ... unhappy forest] minemura kouko
(Kanagawa / Tama Art University)
fragment Shii Yukako
(Fukuoka / Kyushu Univercity)
Monster Attacks YU YUEN SHAN
KONG SZE MING
MOK KWUN HIN
NG HIU TUNG
WONG TZE FUNG
WONG SZE WING
(Chinese / The Hong Kong Institute of Vocational Education(LWL)/ Department of Multimedia and Internet Technology)
Jungle CHAN LING CHU LEO
CHOW WAI MAN RAYMOND
CHUNG CHI LEUNG PHILIP
LEE WING SUET KITTY
KEUNG KIU FUNG
NG HEI MAN BETTY
YEUNG CHUN YAU ALBERT
(Chinese / The Hong Kong Institute of Vocational Education(LWL)/ Department of Multimedia and Internet Technology)
Pray for Japan! Future Creative Arts
(Fukuoka)