title
Winner All List Work Examination

As a result of a strict examination, each prize was determined.

Category B winner list is here.

Category A

Category A

| ADAA Grand Prize | Still Images | Moving Images |
| Interactive Art | Entertainment |

ADAA Grand Prize
Awards and Prizes Title of Works Names
ADAA Grand Prize/
Fukuoka Governor's Award/
MEXT minister's prize
Umwelt Yoshiyuki KATAYAMA
Still Images

1 Grand Prize, 2 Awards for Excellence, 10 Finalist Prizes

Awards and Prizes Title of Works Names
Grand Prize Obsession of love nakayamatomoko
Awards for Excellence Refugees is Dedicated to God Hoyo Ito
Gymnastics, Fencing, Judo, Volleyball, Figure Skate, Tennis, Swim Matsunaga Kosuke
Ogawa Shohei
(Sapporo City University)
Finalist Prize bukimina wakamonotati syuniti watari
Life Factory / Fleeting dream MizunoHiroyuki
New Asia industrial area Take Masa
Whereabouts of the city. BABEL
(MiuraHitoshi (MIURA CREATIONS), Kazuaki Futazuka (cuberick))
Butterfly /Time Traveler/A fossilized car
Daijiro Masumoto
Hydrant called Godot 1,2,3,4 Digital image, digital print Pietruczuk Jerzy
(Poland/University of Silesia in Katowice, Poland)
microscopic YURIKO MIYAKE
irrational number Kyushu University, Product Design Office
(Kyushu University)
4th dimension Lee Kyoung yong
Character Design Inspiration Handbook Iyad Al Sabouni
(Kyushu University, Graduate School of Design, Content Creative Design.)
Moving Images

0 Grand Prize, 3 Awards for Excellence, 11 Finalist Prizes

Awards and Prizes Title of Works Names
Grand Prize/
MEXT minister's prize
There is no pertinent work of Grand Prize of this section due to Asia Digital Art Award selected from this section.  
Awards for Excellence Program Video for CCTV Program Creativity Festival SunYu
(China/Beijing E-GO Computer Graphics co.,Ltd)
The Voyage (In the End: The Beginning) Wang Po-Yen
(Taiwan/Taipei National University of the Arts)
The Interlocking Brackets of Toshodai-ji Temple's Kondo (Golden Hall) Akira Hizawa
Yusuke Takeshi
(*First half*
2004 Toppan Printing Co.,Ltd./Tokyo Broadcasting System Television, Inc. , All Rights Reserved.
Data:Information-technology Promotion Agency
Cooperation:Toshodai-ji Temple
*Second half*
Supervised by:Takenaka Carpentry Tools Museum
Cooperation:Toshodai-ji Temple)
Finalist Prizes NEO FUKUOKA - Fukuoka Mayor's Award Yu Kano
Shui Yuan Lin Legend –First Episode I CHUN CHEN
(Taiwan/Taipei National University of the Arts)
Midi Celebration Sun Yu
(China/Beijing E-GO Computer Graphics co.,Ltd)
Wisdom Cube Wang Zhigang
(China/Beijing E-GO Computer Graphics co.,Ltd)
WORMY Kakeru Mizui
(Onomichi City University Graduate School of Fine Arts)
Gunther Oh Erick
(South Korea,USA,/Pixar Animation Studios)
Perfect round Hanamushi
YOKAIMAMES No.0 Prologue Complete STUDIOMAMES /SPACE SHOWER NETWORKS INC.
Whatcha Whatcha Whatcha Gonna Do? Imunemo
First Shape yochiro nissida
Space/Time in the Brein Machinery Yoshihito Mori
Interactive Art

1 Grand Prize, 2 Awards for Excellence, 10 Finalist Prizes

Awards and Prizes Title of Works Names
Grand Prize/
MIC minister's prize
The Old Photo Studio Koki Sone
(Graduate School of Film and NewMedia, Tokyo University of the Arts)
Awards for Excellence Morscope Lau Ming Tat Lawrence
(Hong Kong/ltta)
Hello! You are Dish Jockey Tetsuto Takahashi (TETSUJIN)
Maiko Shimomura (TETSUJIN)
Aya Yamanobe (Ceramist)
Finalist Prizes Distance ZhengLi
(China/Pratt Institute)
Virtual Pottery Production Lin YuFeng
(China/Shanghai University Of Engineering Science)
Tearaikagami Katsufumi Matsui(Cuichi Arakawa Laboratory,Graduate School of Interdisciplinary Information Studies,The University of Tokyo)
Eri Nishihara(Quipper, Ltd.)
Yuta Takeuchi(Dentsu Inc.)
Tomo Kihara(Kakehi Yasuaki Laboratory , Keio University)
Ito Wataru(Department of Design informatics, Musashino Art University)
Yuta Kato(Up arrows Inc)
12 'me' AalokJaiswal
(Indian/National Institute of Design, India.)
The Reflection of Bamboo Hao-YunHsieh
(Taiwan/Yuan Ze University)
Little Witch Pie Delivery Makoto Hara
Masahiro Matsumura
Yuki Nagamine
Satoshi Hirazawa
Sohei Echigo
Toru Obara
Soichi Izumi
(KAYAC Inc.)
Fortune Air Naoto Kamiyama
(Kyushu University)
Shuttle Line Yumiko Kokubu
(Faculty of Design, kyushu University)
A Tail of Spacetime anno lab
(Sadam Fujioka, Masahiro Ihara, nariakiiwatani, Takeshi Usami)
(anno lab)
StouchBall Yuri Kimura
YUME KURIHARA
YURI MIYASHITA
HIROKO UCHIYAMA
(Joshibi University of Art and Design)
TOSHIKI SATO
YASHUSI MATOBA
HIDEKI KOIKE
TAKUYA NOJIMA
(The University of Electro-Communications)
Digital Design

1 Grand Prize, 2 Awards for Excellence, 9 Finalist Prizes

Awards and Prizes Title of Works Names
Grand Prize/
METI minister's prize
RUIZO –Things become faces- Arisawa Hironori
Kitasako Kumiko
Koike Shun
Suzuki Sadayuki
(FUJITSU DESIGN LIMITED)
Awards for Excellence TRIPLE FIRE "Skill Up"(Official Music Video) Direction , Script : OTAMIRAMS(HAKU Yoshihiro, HIRAOKA Sachiko)
Production : OTAMIRAMS, TANIBATA Minoru
(OTAMIRAMS design.)
POWDER BOX Yoshihito NAKANISHI (Support: Seiichiro MATSUMURA, Chuichi ARAKAWA)
(Graduate School of Interdisciplinary Information Studies, The University of Tokyo)
Finalist Prizes BLACK ANGELS ARTLiVERS
Walk in Orchestra Project WADA Nanahiro (Kagoshima university faculty of education)
TADA Kazuki (University of Tsukuba)
FizzPuzz 9'b
(Narita Hiroki, Iyoda Koudai, Kodama Susumu, Haruyama Sakyou, Imamura Tatsuhiro, Uba Akitoshi, Okumura Satoshi, Yamada Kouji)
(JAPAN ELECTRONICS COLLEGE)
IRAIRA CAMERA 2 RYOTA OIWA (ryotaLED)
kudarino KISAICHI Mizuki
UCHIYAMA Toshiaki
(University of Tsukuba)
VOCALOOP Shota Kagami
Ryota Uchida
Daisuke Kataoka
Toru Shirakawa
Sasaki Atsushi
(Project VOCALOOP)
Vibracion Cajon Junichi KANEBAKO (Joshibi University of Art and Design Department of Cross-Disciplinary Art and Design)
Hiroki INOKUCHI, Shinya YOSHIDA (MontBlanc Pictures Co.,Ltd.)
LOCOMO DE BALAMINGO MATSUGUMA HIROYUKI
(Faculty of Design, kyushu University)
2014 Asia Leadership Conference Young hwan Tak
(South Korea/Walking Cycle Studios)
 

Category A winner list is here.

Category B

Category B

| Still Images | Moving Images |

Still Images

1 Grand Prize, 2 Awards for Excellence, 12 Finalist Prizes

Awards and Prizes Title of Works Names
Grand Prize The Classic of Mountains and Rivers-Monster notes
Xin Geng
(China/Faculty of Design, Kyushu University)
Awards for Excellence The Microscopic World and Radiolaria LiYuanTao
(China / Yamaguchi University Faculty of Education Kumalab)
Concept Prototype nakamura taisei
(Kyushu Designers Gakuin College)
Finalist Prizes Scarf design First love Teruaki Fukumoto
kyousei ~yukusue~ yamamoto akane
(nishinihonkougyoudaigaku)
The end and beginning Shunsuke Ishimoto
(Faculty of Design, Kyushu University)
Pearl of CA Sara Kawanami
Kosuke Matsunaga
(Sapporo City University)
The oarfish watch Yamakoshi Futaba
(Sapporo City University)
Flower and Dream Obara Yume
(Sapporo City University)
Arabesque 1, 1 (digital) / arabesque 2, 2 (digital) Minsup Woo
(South Korea / Kookmin University)
personate man num.01,02,03 Younghoon Kim
(South Korea / Kookmin University)
flower-drum lantern Shuang Li
(China / Shanghai Film Art Academy)
punctuation publicity and promotion Zhang Wei
(China / Shanghai Film Art Academy)
The folk marriage customs Weiwei Zhang
(China / Shanghai Film Art Academy)
Vegetarian to enjoy life Zixiang Zhang
(China / Shanghai Film Art Academy)
Moving Images

1 Grand Prize, 2 Awards for Excellence, 12 Finalist Prizes

Awards and Prizes Title of Works Names
Grand Prize Youth is Sudden… Hikari Miura
(Digital Hollywood University)
Awards for Excellence Circle Thavit Vechakij
Jirakun Ratpitak
Warisa Sinthuthan
(Thailand / King Mongkut's University of Technology Thonburi)
Dream from JIN ZHILING HE
(China / Shanghai university of engineering science)
Finalist Prizes History of Dewa Nissin Junior High School Group G
See ya Mr. Bannno! Yoko YUKI
(Tokyo Univercity of the Arts)
Tagrov Brothers Yosuke Tani
(Ritsumeikan University)
New Year's Moments Laekhakula Piraphat
(Thailand / King Mongkut's University of Technology Thonburi)
Go to my home LiLingxiao
(China / JILIN ANIMATION INSTITUTE)
hand Yusuke Tanaka
(Sapporo City University)
TRAIN MANNYA Seira Urashima
(Kyushu University)
MOMMY Anna Ota
(Digital Hollywood University)
OPERETTA Uesugi Kouichi
Asamatsu Iori
Kasuya Kazuma
Akatsu Shun
(Digital Hollywood University)
ECIRAVA Daisuke Kaneko
(Digital Hollywood University)
15 seconds Yu Kano
(Kyushu Sangyo University)
Chinese Pop Lei Kai
(China / Graduate school of fine arts, Kyushu Sangyo University)