Winners

Asia Digital Art Award/Fukuoka Governors's Award/The Minister of METI Award

CategoryA

Still Images

Grand Award

Excellence Awards

Finalists' Awards

Moving Images

Grand Award/The Minister of MEXT Award

Beautiful Scenery in Kansai Region

Lee Wing Yan, Lee Wai San

Hong Kong

Excellence Awards

EDEN

Kota Yamaji

Tokyo

Moving Colors

TAKU TEAM(Tomoyoshi Joko, Hiroco Ichinose, Takuma Hashitani, Waboku, HakHyun Kim, Yoshiyuki Kaneko, Shiho Morita, Moe Koyano, Yutaro Kubo, Yuu Tamura, Yasuaki Honda, Yewon Kim)

Tokyo/Decovocal

Finalists' Awards

Dancing Rooms

Yohei Shikano

Kanagawa/Tokyo University of the Arts

Peking Opera: Ding jun shan

Songqiao Zhao, Yu Ding

China/Tianjin Arts and Crafts Professional College, Tianjin University of Finance and Economics

Noisy Midnight

Yuuka umetu, Saori takahara, Yumi Abe, Hidenobu chiba, Rie katoh

Tokyo/Nippon Engineering College of Hachioji CGdepartment

"New World and the Sea" Introduction

Yoshihito Mori

Kyoto/ Kyoto Teramachi Painting school

Botch

Hajime Nagatsuka

Fukuoka

Mam, Dad And Baby

Noriko Kinouchi

Tokyo

WAKER

Ryo Yamada, Hayashi Yusuke, Koike Kazumasa, Ichinose Gaku

Tokyo/ Nihonkougakuin Vocational school CG image Department

Superficiality

Banung Grahita

Indonesia/Bandung Institute of Technology

Animated Ramayana Story in Multiscreen Display

Gentha Yoma Putra, Fionita Ratu Pratiwi (Script), Bintang Olii (music), Maulana Aziz (Voice Over), Banung Grahita (supervisor)

Indonesia/Bandung Institute of Technology (ITB)

Interactive Arts

Grand Award/The Minister of MIC Award

The Simple Formula

Tatsuro Kudo

Fukuoka/Kurume Institute of Technology

Excellence Awards

Luminescent Tentacles

Akira Nakayasu

Ishikawa/Kanazawa College of Art

Mojigen

Yuichiro Katsumoto

Singapore/ Interactive & Digital Media Institute, National University of Singapore

This research is supported by the National Research Foundation of the government of Singapore under a funding initiative from the Interactive Digital Media Programme Office.

Finalists' Awards

Magic Board

LIU DANYUN, LIANG JIE, LI JIANZHUO, SU XIAOFENG, SU QINGWEI, LU KUNXI, ZHANG LINGMIN, CHEONG YEONGJIUN

China,Singapore/Guangdong University of Technology, Nanyang Technological University,The Equinox Showcase

Deed of Kamisamas

Maiko Moshimura, Tetsuto Takahashi

Tokyo/TETSUJIN - AUDIO VISUAL

Zanzō Domino

Hiroya Suda

Tokyo/ Tokyo Metropolitan University

Fluctuations in Space

Sho Nakamura

Kanagawa/Department of Design Informatics, Musashino Art University

“Bhuyakha” Experimental Animated Documentary Installation about Endangered Freshwater Fish of Sentani Lake

Ady Setyawan, Nellia(Script), Mira Rizki Kurnia(music), Marisa Dina Witono(Voice Over), Reven Praga Deva(inking), Banung Grahita(supervisor)

Indonesia/ Bandung Institute of Technology (ITB)

The Palimpsest

Takashi Torisu, Haavard Tveito, Russell Beaumont

Tokyo/Interactive Architecture Lab, The Bartlett School of Architecture, University Collage London

Iki-mono

Nakayama Momoka, Yamanaka Shunji

Tokyo/Yamanaka Lab.The University of Tokyo,Interfaculty Initiative in Information Studies Graduate School of Interdisciplinary Information Studies

Entertainment

Grand Award
This work was selected for the 2016 Asia Digital Art Award.

Excellence Awards

MungNyang Shelter

RIM SOHYUN, LEE SEUNGJIN, SON YUJEONG

Republic of Korea/Kookmin.Univ

AI : THE CONNECTION

Kim yeon ho, Noh kwang hoon, Je se hwan

Republic of Korea/Kookmin.Univ

Finalists' Awards

Namakubi
communication

Yosuke Tani

Kanagawa/ the Graduate School of film and New Media, Tokyo University of the Arts

Kuraberu Manaberu

Tomohiro TAKIZAWA, Yoshiro MUNESADA, Aya NOZAWA, Ryotaro NAKAJIMA, Kenji ARAKAWA, Shuji INOUE, Nanako ABE, Kaori TAKAISHI

Kanagawa/ Fujitsu Design Limited, moff inc.

Monster Cleaners

Takayuki Kosaka

Kanagawa

Under Water Toy Battle

Irie Shuhei、Ohno Yuki、Okumura Yasuo、Kanahara Yoshito、Kihara Kazuki、Kubo Naoya、Sakata Ryuichi、Takamatsu Ryo、Nonomura Yuichi、Hirai Yukiya、Fujimoto Makoto、Mochinaga Kohei

Fukuoka/ Aso Business Computer Fukuoka College

The Cell Music Gear

Development: Yoshihito Nakanishi, Touchence Inc. (Naoya Maruyama, Hiroki Kishiku), Art Direction: Nozomi Shirai

Tokyo/Nihon University College of Art, Touchence Inc.

Johnny Mythos

TMR0830 (Addy Lau, Kenneth Teo, Theon Teo, Edmund Fong and Ho Jia Yi)

Singapore/Singapore Polytechnic

JukeBako

Erika Ogiwara

Kanagawa

E- TOPIA

Mirim Ko, Chung Seung Yeup , Seungsoo Mok

Republic of Korea/Kookmin university

Signism

Takuya Mikami, Ayano Tsugita, Haruka Sakaguchi, Kaori Yoshida, Kosuke Matsunaga

Hokkaido/Sapporo City University School of Design

CategoryB

Still Images

Grand Award

Excellence Awards

Finalists' Awards

Moving Images

Grand Award

Time goes on

Ito Seiya

Tokyo/Digital Hollywood University

Excellence Awards

Footstep

Panida Ratarasan

Thailand/ Silpakorn University

Jubilee

Yoshikane Takatoshi, Tanaka Kenkoh, Miyama Daiki, Nakano Yosuke, Hayashi Takayuki

Tokyo/Digital Hollywood University

Finalists' Awards

ObakeNoHiruma

MotimotiCarbonara(Hazuki Nara, Maturi Nakakura, Aoi Suzuki, Natumi terada)

Tokyo/ Nihonkougakuin Vocational school CG image Department

Le Tour de France

Yuya katoh, Taiga Kudoh, Shyouhei Hosina

Tokyo/ Nippon Engineering College of Hachioji Creative Lab. department

Gustav

Katuhiko shiohara, Souta oono, Kento arai, Yudai kojya, Kentaro moteki

Tokyo/ Nippon Engineering College of Hachioji CGdepartment

tsukinohikari

Mei Kishimoto

Tokyo/Tama art university. Faculty of art. Department of information design . Media art course.

Halmahera : Pongana mo Nyawa

Udaya Pusthikaswasti
Supervised by : Muhammad Cahya Mulya Daulay

Indonesia/Multimedia Nusantara University

A drop of love

Team Rain(Risa Takahashi, Yoshihiro Oba, Yuki Kuroiwa, Yuki Nishimura, Eri Ikeda)

Kanagawa/NEEC(Nippon Engineering College)

Link to Flora

Lisa Takahashi

Kanagawa/NEEC(Nippon Engineering College)

Awaken

Ito Seiya, Miyama Daiki, Matsubara Riku, Boggs Veluna

Tokyo/Digital Hollywood University

Rainbow

studio biscuit(Shiho Takamatsu, Kodai Nakano, Natsuki Harada, Takumi Fukumoto、Chihiro Morita, Goku Miyao)

Tokyo/Department of Design Informatics, Musashino Art University

2015 Winners→